01 4503452

Fiber Patch Cable - Lc (male) To Lc (male) - Straight Os2 Duplex Ofnr - Yellow - 0.5m

Part Number:
ADD-LC-LC-0-5M9SMFLZ

Introduction

This is a 50cm (1.6ft) LC (male) to LC (male) yellow OS2 duplex riser-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs and are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Features

Cable length

0.5 m

Connector 1

2x LC

Connector 2

2x LC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2 gender

Male

Cable type

OFNR

Fibre optic type

OS2

Product colour

Yellow

Core diameter

9 Ám

Cladding diameter

125 Ám

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode

Wavelengths supported

1310,1550 nm

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS

Packaging data

Quantity per pack

1 pc(s)

Package width

120.7 mm

Package depth

69.8 mm

Package height

127 mm

Package weight

272.155 g

No options for this product
.