01 4503452

1m Single-mode Fiber (smf) Duplex Lc/lc Os1 Yellow Patch Cable (ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF)

Part Number:
ADD-LC-LC-1M9SMF

Introduction

AddOn's Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC Patch Cable is an economical solution which provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality single-mode fiber optic patch cable is expressly designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Features

Cable length

1 m

Connector 1

LC

Connector 2

LC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2 gender

Male

Product colour

Yellow

Full duplex

Y

Core diameter

9 Ám

Cladding diameter

125 Ám

No options for this product
.