01 4503452

Transceiver Extreme 10052 Comp Xcvr 1g-lx Lc 1310nm 10km Smf Dom Sfp

Part Number:
10052-AO

Introduction

AddOn's 10052-AOK is a Extreme compatible 1GB SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn Computer has developed a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

9/125 m

SFP transceiver standard

LX

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Networking standards

IEEE 802.3z

Auto MDI/MDI-X

N

Features

Certification

FCC

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 70 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 C

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS

No options for this product
.