01 4503452

Glc-lh-sm Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc)

Part Number:
GLC-LH-SM-AO

Introduction

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Performance

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Fiber optic connector

LC

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

50/125,62.5/125 Ám

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1300 nm

Fiber ports quantity

1

Features

Hot-swap

Y

Compatible products

ME-3400-24TS-A, WS-X4013+10GE, WS-SUP720, WS-X6724-SFP, WS-X6748-SFP, ME-C6524GS-8S, ME-C6524GT-8S

Weight & dimensions

Width

8.4 mm

Depth

56.4 mm

Height

13.5 mm

No options for this product
.