01 4503452

1000bsx Sfp Mmf Lc F/cisco850nm 550m 100% Compatible

Part Number:
GLC-SX-MM-AO

Introduction

Ciscos 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP 1-Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. This transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

50/125,62.5/125 Ám

SFP transceiver standard

SX

Wavelength

850 nm

Fiber ports quantity

1

Features

Hot-swap

Y

Compatible products

WS-SUP720, WS-SUP32-8GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-X6724-SFP, WS-X6748-SFP, WS-X4013+TS, WS-X4506-GB-T4, WS-X4516-10GE, WS-4448-GB-SFP, WS-C3750-24PS, WS-C3750-24TS, WS-C3750-48PS, WS-C3750-48TS, WS-C3750G-12S, WS-C3750G-24PS, WS-C3750G-24TS, WS-C3750G-48PS, WS-C3750G-48TS, WS-C3560-24PS, WS-C3560-48PS, WS-C3560-24TS, WS-C3560-48TS, WS-C3560G-24PS, WS-C3560G-24TS, WS-C3560G-48PS, WS-C3560G-48TS, WS-C2970G-24TS, WS-C2960-24TC-L, WS-C2960-48TC-L, WS-C2960G-24TC-L, WS-C2950ST-8 LRE, WS-C2950ST-24 LRE, WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997, WS-C2948G-GE-TX, WS-C2940-8TF-S, WS-CE500-24LC, WS-CE500-24PC, WS-CE500G-12TC

Weight & dimensions

Width

8.4 mm

Depth

56.4 mm

Height

13.5 mm

No options for this product
.