01 4503452

J4858c Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc)

Part Number:
J4858C-AO

Introduction

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The ACP J4858C-AO SX transceiver provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

50/125,62.5/125 Ám

SFP transceiver standard

SX

Wavelength

850 nm

Fiber ports quantity

1

Features

Hot-swap

Y

Compatible products

ProCurve 4100gl, ProCurve 5300xl, ProCurve 9300m, ProCurve 1400, Procurve 1700, ProCurve 1800, ProCurve 2510, ProCurve 2600, ProCurve 2600-PWR, ProCurve 2610, ProCurve 2610-PWR, ProCurve 2810, ProCurve 2900, ProCurve 3400cl, ProCurve 3500yl, ProCurve 4200vl, ProCurve 5300xl, ProCurve 5400zl, ProCurve 6108, ProCurve 6200yl, ProCurve 8100fl, ProCurve 8212zl, ProCurve 9300m

Weight & dimensions

Width

15.2 mm

Depth

55.1 mm

Height

11.7 mm

No options for this product
.