01 4503452

Jd118b Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver (mmf, 850nm, 550m, Lc, Dom)

Part Number:
JD118B-AO

Introduction

Our Optical Transceivers and Networking components for network router and switch equipment are individually tested and certified to meet or exceed OEM specifications for quality, functionality and performance.

Whether itís for Cisco, HP, Nortel, Juniper, or most any other major networking equipment manufacturer, we have an AddOn component that meets your needs.

Performance

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Fiber optic connector

LC

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

50/125,62.5/125 Ķm

SFP transceiver standard

SX

Maximum transfer distance

550 m

Fiber ports quantity

1

Features

Hot-swap

Y

Compatible products

HP A6602, HP A6604, HP A6608, HP A6616, HP A8802, HP A8805, HP A8808, HP A8812, HP A-MSR20-12 T1, HP A-MSR20-12 W, HP A-MSR20-13 W, HP A-MSR20-15 I, HP A-MSR20-15 IW, HP A-MSR20-15, HP A-MSR-20-21, HP A-MSR30-10, HP A-MSR30-11, HP A-MSR30-16, HP A-MSR30-16 PoE, HP A-MSR30-20 DC, HP A-MSR30-20, HP A-MSR30-20, HP A-MSR30-20 PoE, HP A-MSR30-40 (RT-MSR3040-AC-OVS-AS-H3), HP A-MSR30-40 DC, HP A-MSR30-40, HP A-MSR30-40 PoE, HP A-MSR30-60 DC, HP A-MSR30-60, HP A-MSR30-60 PoE, HP A-MSR50, HP A-MSR50-40 DC, HP A-MSR50-60, HP V1910-24G, HP A12508, HP A12518, HP A3100-16 DC EI, HP A3100-16 EI, HP A3100-16-PoE EI, HP A3100-24 DC EI, HP A3100-24 EI, HP A3100-24-PoE EI, HP A3100-48, HP A3100-8 DC EI, HP A3100-8 EI, HP A3100-8-PoE EI, HP A3600-24 EI, HP A3600-24 SI, HP A3600-24-PoE EI, HP A3600-24-PoE SI, HP A3600-24-SFP EI, HP A3600-24TP SI, HP A3600-48 EI, HP A3600-48 SI, HP A3600-48-PoE EI, HP A3600-48-PoE SI, HP A3610-24-2G-SFP, HP A3610-24-4G, HP A3610-24-SFP, HP A3610-48, HP A5120-16G SI, HP A5120-24G EI, HP A5120-24G EI, HP A5120-24G SI, HP A5120-24G-PoE EI, HP A5120-48G EI, HP A5120-48G EI, HP A5120-48G SI, HP A5120-48G-PoE EI, HP A5500-24G DC EI, HP A5500-24G EI, HP A5500-24G SI, HP A5500-24G-SFP DC EI, HP A5500-24G-SFP EI, HP A5500-48G EI, HP A5500-48G SI, HP A5800-24G, HP A5800-24G-PoE, HP A5800-24G-SFP, HP A5800-48G, HP A5800-48G, with 2 SlotsHP A5800-48G-PoE, HP A5810-48G, HP A5820-14XG-SFP+, HP A5820-24XG-SFP+, HP A7502, HP A7503 1, HP A7503, HP A7506, HP A7506-V, HP A7510, HP A9505, HP A9508-V, HP A9512, HP E4500-24, HP E4500-24-PoE, HP E4

Weight & dimensions

Width

15.2 mm

Depth

55.1 mm

Height

11.7 mm

Weight

18 g

No options for this product
.