01 4503452

Mgblx1 Compatible Taa Compliant 1000base-lx Sfp Transceiver (smf, 1310nm, 10km, Lc)

Part Number:
MGBLX1-AO

Introduction

Our Network Upgrade products provide seamless connectivity for all your current and future network hardware needs. From Fiber Optic patch cable to 10Gb Transceivers, we have your solution here is why:
- All our Network Upgrade products are designed to meet OEM and industry specifications.
- All our Network Upgrade products are 100% tested.
- All our transceivers are backed by a industry leading warranty.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

1000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

SX

Maximum transfer distance

10000 m

Wavelength

1310 nm

Fiber ports quantity

1

No options for this product
.