01 4503452

Transceiver Qfx-qsfp-40g-sr4 Compliant 40g-sr4 Mpo 850nm Mmf Qsfp+ Xcvr In

Part Number:
QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO

Introduction

Add-On's QSFP+ transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Ten Gigabit Ethernet.

All QSFP+ Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Ten Gigabit Ethernet speeds

- 100% OEM Compatible
- Conforms to IEEE 802.3z standard
- Class 1 Laser Product Compliant with the Requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2
- Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
- RoHS Compliant

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

40000 Mbit/s

Interface type

QSFP+

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)

50/125,62.5/125 m

SFP transceiver standard

SR

Networking standards

IEEE 802.3z

Cabling technology

40GBASE-SR4

Features

Hot-Plug support

Y

Certification

MSA

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

0 - 70 C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 85 C

Operating relative humidity (H-H)

10 - 80%

Storage relative humidity (H-H)

10 - 85%

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

RoHS

No options for this product
.