01 4503452
ADDON NETWORKS
JUNIPER NETWORKS QFX-SFP-10GE-SR COMPATIBLE TAA C

JUNIPER NETWORKS QFX-SFP-10GE-SR COMPATIBLE TAA C

Part Number:
QFX-SFP-10GE-SR-AO

Introduction

Juniper Networks® QFX-SFP-10GE-SR compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC). A 100% Juniper Networks® compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Juniper Networks® SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Juniper Networks® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Performance

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Maximum data transfer rate

10000 Mbit/s

Interface type

SFP+

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

Fiber optic connector

LC

SFP transceiver standard

SR

Maximum transfer distance

300 m

Wavelength

850 nm

Weight & dimensions

Width

12.7 mm

Depth

55.9 mm

Height

76.2 mm

Weight

68 g

Packaging data

Package width

69.8 mm

Package depth

121 mm

Package height

30.5 mm

Package weight

158 g

No options for this product
.